31 August 2019 to 6 September 2019
Lanzhou
Asia/Shanghai timezone

Committee

International Advisory Committee

 Name

 Institution

 Country

 Hongwei Zhao (Chair)

 IMP

 China

 Jose Alonso

 LBNL

 USA

 Edward Beebe

 BNL

 USA

 Evgeny D. Donets

 JINR

 Russia

 Dan Faircloth

 RAL

 UK

 Ursel Fantz

 IPP, Univ. Augsburg

 Germany

 Santo Gammino

 INFN-LNS

 Italy

 Ralph Hollinger

 GSI

 Germany

 Yong-Seok Hwang

 Seoul Nat'l Univ.

 Korea

 Alexander Ivanov

 BINP

 Russia

 Oliver Kester

 TRIUMF

 Canada

 Atsushi Kitagawa

 NIRS-QST

 Japan

 Daniela Leitner

 LBNL

 USA

 Renan Leroy

 GANIL

 France

 Jacques Lettry

 CERN

 Switzerland

 Marc Loiselet

 CRC

 Belgium

 Takahide Nakagawa

 RIKEN

 Japan

 Shixiang Peng

 PKU

 China

 Beatrix Schunke

 ITER

 France

 Martin Stockli

 ORNL

 USA

 Panagiotis Svarnas

 University of Patras

 Greece

 Katsuyoshi Tsumori

 NIFS

 Japan

 Rick Vondrasek

 ANL

 USA

 Daniel Z Xie

 LBNL

 USA

SPC Members

 Name  Institution  Major
 Liangting Sun   SPC Chair (IMP)  ECR
 Richard Scrivens   CERN  Ion Sources&Application
 Friedhelm Ames   TRIUMF  Radioactive ion beams
 Mainak Bandyopadhyay   ITER  Fusion Source
 Yong-Sub Cho   KAERI  Application
 Thomas Thuillier   LPSC  ECR
 Akiyoshi Hatayama   Keio Univ.  H- and modelling
 Chundong Hu  IPP  Fusion Source
 Hannu Koivisto   JYFL  ECR
 Werner Kraus   MPI  Fusion Source
 Guillaume Machicoane   FRIB  ECR
 Luigi Celona   INFN-LNS  ECR
 Efim Oks   TUSUR/HCEI  MEVVA
 Alexander Pikin   CERN  EBIS
 Richard Vondrasek   ANL  Radioactive ion beams
 Motoi Wada   Doshisha Univ.  Fusion Source
 Baoqun Cui  CIAE  Radioactive ion beams
 Robert Welton   ORNL  H- Source
 Masahiro Okamura   BNL  LIS
 Mi-Sook- Won   KBSI  ECR
 Ivan Izotov  IAP  Modelling

Local Organizing Committee (LOC)

 Name  Responsibility
 Huanyu ZHAO  LOC Chair/Conference Secretary
 Qiangjun WU  Web Master /Informatics Support
 Yao YANG  Students Coordinator
 Xinchen HOU  Administration, Companion’s Program
 Xuezhen ZHANG  Exhibitors/ Sponsors Coordinator
 Weihua GUO  Finances
 Junwei GUO  Technical Support
 Shan SHA  Conference Outreach
 Chinwen CHEN  Conference Coordinator
 Jibo LI  Visit & Outing Guides
 Wang LU  IMP Visit Coordinator

 

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×